Academy Staff September 2023
The staff of St. Peter's come from a wide range of backgrounds, bringing with them a wealth of experience and knowledge in their respective areas but they all share a passion for ensuring the pupils at the school receive an exceptional level of teaching, care and encouragement throughout their time at school.
Teaching Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr William Stevens (DSL and Prevent Lead)
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Lisa Tarbuck (DDSL)
Early Years Leader: Mrs Melanie Yates-Boothby
SENDCo: Mrs Tamsin Corbett
KS1 Leader: Miss Sophie Male
KS2 Leader: Miss Rita Griffiths
Nursery Teacher
Mrs Melanie Yates-Boothby
Reception Teachers
Mrs Geraldine Hayward and Mrs Anna Brown
Key Stage 1 Teachers
Year 1: Miss Laura Page and Mrs Helen Hadley
Year 2: Miss Sophie Male and Mrs Cacherelle Stefano
Key Stage 2 Teachers
Year 3: Mrs Victoria Stevens/Mrs Emerald Tallent-Wells and Mrs Natasha Sumner
Year 4: Mrs Wen Walsh/Mrs Clare Cresswell and Miss Sarah Smith
Year 5: Mr Ryan Turner and Miss Ellie Broadway
Year 6: Miss Rita Griffiths and Mr Andy Sutton
Additional Teaching Staff
Mrs Kate Jackson
Mr Danny Ashley
Family Liaison/Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs Helen Marsh (DDSL)
Teaching Assistants
Nursery: Mrs Sam Porter and Miss Kathryn Kelly
Reception: Mrs Joanne Grimshaw, Mrs Nicola Evans, Mrs Tammy Collins and Miss Hope Nolan
Year 1: Miss Claire Mayne and Mrs Carol Burt
Year 2: Mrs Sarah Brookes, Mrs Sarah Holroyd and Mrs Jo Nycz
Year 3: Mr Craig Grew and Mrs Jackie Watkins
Year 4: Mrs Ann Langston, Mrs Tracey Taylor and Mrs Susan Francis
Year 5: Miss Carla Williams and Mrs Jenny Lilly
Year 6: Mrs Cheryl Cope and Mrs Tracy Orme
Rising 3s Staff
Miss Emma Lainchbury
Miss Michelle Hughes
Welfare Support
Mrs Lisa Jones
Mrs Marlene Mason
Mr Taran Sharratt
Non-Teaching Staff
Office
Bursar: Miss Rosie Chandler (mornings only)
Clerical Assistants: Miss Joanne Bullock and Mrs Lyndsey France
Keystones Staff
Miss Emma Lainchbury (DDSL)
Mrs Marlene Mason
Mr Taran Sharratt
Miss Michelle Hughes
Miss Kathryn Kelly
Miss Hope Nolan
School Site
Buildings and Premises Supervisor: Mr Jez Holroyd
Keyholder: Mr Richard Gaiger
Catering
Catering Supervisor: Mrs Joanne Gaiger
Miss Bethany Habberley
Mrs Sue Groom
Mrs Julie Beddows
Mrs Tracey Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Jacqueline Brittain
Mrs Claire Dunning
Miss Debbie Hollings
Mrs Lisa Jones
Mrs Sandra Leadbeater
Mrs Marlene Mason
Mrs Stacey Richards
Mrs Ann Langston
Miss Stephanie Mitchell
Mrs Louise Blakeman
Mrs Charlotte Morgan
Mr Craig Grew
Mrs Susan Stokes
Miss Bernita Shran